RAM_LOGO

RAM radioartemobile @ CONTOUR 7
UTOPIA

1 – Vito AcconciAntarctica,  for your ears only (2010) LISTEN

2 – Yona FriedmanArchitecture without building – D/A/C #1, Shared Artistic Designation (Rome – 2012) LISTEN

3 – Generation Z – Andrey Smirnov at Moscow Polytechnic Museum (Moscow – 2012) (excerpt) LISTEN

4 – Dan Graham – intervention – Università Roma Tre (Rome – 2007) (excerpt) LISTEN

5 – Margherita Hack – Osservatorio Cosmico (Rome – 2007) (excerpt) LISTEN

6 – Michelangelo Pistoletto in conversation with Hans Ulrich Obrist at Serpentine Gallery Park Nights (London – 2011) LISTEN

7 – IRWIN – Borut Vogelnik at D/A/C #10, Shared Artistic Designation (Trieste – 2012) LISTEN

8 – Hou Hanru – Errabondare non è una colpa roundtable (Rome – 2013) (excerpt) LISTEN

9 – UTOPIA STATION – RAM radioartemobile, 50a Biennale di Venezia (2003) – radio schedule directed by Cecilia Casorati – interviews curated by Lorenzo Benedetti, Gigiotto del Vecchio, Matteo Giacomelli and Nicola Setari (excerpts)

9.1 – Bruno Latour speech LISTEN

9.2 – Bruno Latour interview LISTEN

9.3 – Hans Ulrich Obrist LISTEN

9.4 – Gulsun Karamustafa LISTEN

9.5 – Jonas Mekas LISTEN

9.6 – Yoko Ono LISTEN

SELECTION FROM RAM radioartemobile ARCHIVE
SOUND ART MUSEUM / THE SOUND OBJECT PROJECT

MEDITERRANEAN EUROPE

1 – Luigi RussoloIntonarumori  (1910-1930) (excerpt) LISTEN

2 – Fortunato Depero Liriche Radiofoniche: La febbre del telegrafo (1934) (excerpt) LISTEN

3 – Giuseppe Chiari – Do (Intervalli n.2) (1951) performed by Luca Miti. (excerpt) LISTEN

4 – Giacinto Scelsi4 Illustrazioni sulle metamorfosi di Vishnu (1953) (excerpt) LISTEN

5 – Gianfranco BaruchelloEsperimenti con il suono (1962-1965) (excerpt) LISTEN

6 – Walter MarchettiPer la sete dell’orecchio (1989) LISTEN

7 – Carlo Crivelli / Michelangelo PistolettoSinfonia Specchiante (1995) (excerpt) LISTEN

8 – Donatella SpazianiPiece (2010) LISTEN

9 – Liliana MoroBella Ciao (2010) (excerpt) LISTEN

10 – Alberto TadielloSzabla (2011) LISTEN

11 – Lionel MarchettiKonan (De Fukushima) (2014) (excerpt) LISTEN

EAST EUROPE

12 – Andrzej DobrowolskiMuzyka na tasme no. 1 (1964) (excerpt) LISTEN

13 – Roman Opalka – 1965/1-∞ (Spur der Zeit) (1992) (excerpt) LISTEN

14 – Milan KnizakBroken Music (1979) (excerpt) LISTEN

15 – LaibachEin Schauspieler (1985) (excerpt) LISTEN

16 – Rainer GanahlUbulenin (2009) (excerpt) LISTEN

17 – ManfreDu SchuWeisses Music (2009) LISTEN

18 – Arturas Bumšteinas  – Heap of Language (2010) (excerpt) LISTEN

19 – radioCona ReuseCity:ReuseRadio / Marko Batista – Night After Night  (2012) (excerpt) LISTEN

NORTH/WEST EUROPE

20 – Hugo BallKatzen und Pfauen (1916) LISTEN

21 – Kurt SchwittersSimultanged et. al. (1919-46) LISTEN

22 – Apollo And Marsyas: Het Apollohuis 1980-2001 (excerpt) LISTEN

23 – William FurlongPrimary Residue (1999) LISTEN

24 – Paul PanhuysenRaw components (1999) (excerpt) LISTEN

25 – Achim WollscheidShifts (2000) (excerpt) LISTEN

26 – Susan Philipsz – interview by Florian Agalli (2002) LISTEN

27 – Serge Van DuijnhovenSound and Vision performance (2004) LISTEN

28 – John KörmelingSquare Root Piano (2004) LISTEN

29 – Carsten NicolaiWord/Monitortest/Morse (2008) LISTEN

30 – Staalplaat Soundstystem –  Musica povera al dente or fluxYOU (2010) (excerpt) LISTEN